IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE, October 2, 1990 Christie's Auction Catalogue

Christie'S New York
Christie's, New York, 1990,
(Roma, Italia)

  • Christie'S New York
  • Christie's, New York, 1990
  • Catalogs
  • Come nuovo
  • Legatura
  • Brossura

4to, softcover, 245pp. 224 works illustrated in color Among the artists represented: Loiseau; Mondrian; Schuffenecker; Boudin; Rodin; Toulouse-Lautrec; Degas and others