Goscinny And Uderzo

Asterix - 4 Titles

Knight Books, 1976

Godley Books

(Hyde, Regno Unito)

1976
Goscinny And Uderzo
Knight Books
7.75 x 6 inches
Cartoons, Roman Britain, Humour
Soft Cover
Lingue
Inglese
Legatura
Brossura

Four Asterix stories. No marks or inscriptions to contents. Creasing/rubbing to covers. Clean tight copy with bright unmarked boards and minor bumping to corners. General condition good to fair. Total of 192pp. Four Asterix volumes - Asterix and the Soothsayer, Asterix and the Goths, Asterix at the Olympic Games, Asterix and the Big Fight.